Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5614,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3253,930
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3263,931
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6714,145
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5175,292
AzulArgentina 8,7345,427
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,27210,733
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,92511,760
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,94310,528
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,02310,578
AmberleyAustralia 15,7029,757
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0915,649
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3405,804
AimoresBrazil 7,4454,626
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8494,256
AltamiraBrazil 5,3103,299
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5753,464
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6714,767
ApodiBrazil 6,2473,882
AracajuBrazil 6,7954,222
AracuaiBrazil 7,1374,435
AragarcasBrazil 6,6474,131
AraxaBrazil 7,2154,483
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5524,072
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9352,445
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7352,942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,480920
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6282,876
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6651,035
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7641,096
AbecheChad 9,2375,740
AntofagastaChile 7,1684,455
AricaChile 6,6024,102
AltaiChina 9,9556,186
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5042,799
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4332,755
AraucaColombia 3,7752,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3741,476
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4361,514
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5051,556
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6865,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9635,570
AswanEgypt 9,4335,862
AsyutEgypt 9,0685,635
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5062,179
AsmaraEritrea 10,5626,564
AssabEritrea 11,0256,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0466,864
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4634,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8655,509
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,39010,806
AccraGhana 8,0785,020
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7264,801
AthensGreece 7,7654,825
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7854,838
AasiaatGreenland 3,2832,040
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4772,160
AputiteqGreenland 3,8052,364
AkureyriIceland 4,2992,671
AgraIndia 11,8307,351
AhmedabadIndia 12,0107,463
AkolaIndia 12,4467,734
AllahabadIndia 12,1457,547
AmritsarIndia 11,2516,992
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4049,572
AbadanIran 9,9856,205
ArakIran 9,7646,068
AlbengaItaly 6,3043,917
AlgheroItaly 6,4954,036
AmendolaItaly 6,9804,337
AnconaItaly 6,7064,167
ArezzoItaly 6,5984,100
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7924,842
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8414,872
AbashiriJapan 9,8916,146
AburatsuJapan 11,5947,205
AikawaJapan 10,7066,653
AjiroJapan 10,9816,824
AkitaJapan 10,4706,506
AkuneJapan 11,5817,196
AomoriJapan 10,3356,422
AsahikawaJapan 9,9836,204
AsosanJapan 11,4667,125
AmmanJordan 9,0495,623
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1456,304
AinaziLatvia 6,5904,095
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5548,422
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7778,561
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8188,587
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5168,399
AtarMauritania 5,9503,697
AgalegaMauritius 13,9608,675
AcapulcoMexico 3,7852,352
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1996,338
AltaiMongolia 10,2276,355
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2986,399
AgadirMorocco 5,6403,505
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7433,569
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1319,403
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6999,134
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3548,919
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8209,210
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3648,926
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5322,195
AgadezNiger 7,9534,942
AsuncionParaguay 7,5164,671
ArequipaPeru 6,3753,962
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2668,244
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4745,887
AradRomania 7,0844,402
AjanRussia 8,8155,478
AldanRussia 8,8225,482
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3465,186
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4075,224
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2715,761
AnadyrRussia 6,8094,231
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9064,292
ArmavirRussia 8,3705,201
AstrakhanRussia 8,6375,367
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8217,346
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1153,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8133,612
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9483,696
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8803,654
Abu HamedSudan 9,8076,094
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3906,456
AqiqSudan 10,2766,385
ArbaatSudan 10,0606,251
AromaSudan 10,3086,406
AtbaraSudan 9,9976,212
Abu KamalSyria 9,1875,709
AleppoSyria 8,8095,474
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9088,642
AtakpameTogo 8,0414,997
AdanaTurkey 8,6245,359
AfyonTurkey 8,1805,083
AnkaraTurkey 8,2485,126
AntalyaTurkey 8,3285,175
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8846,142
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1333,190
AberporthUk 5,1053,173
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1323,189
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0004,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8434,874
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8956,770
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8836,763
ArtigasUruguay 8,0975,032
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6861,047
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1861,358
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1212,561
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6321,636
Ada, MnUsa 2,0971,303
Adrian, MiUsa 1,005624
Aiken, ScUsa 1,175730
Akron, OhUsa 792492
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9261,818
Albany, GaUsa 1,464910
Albany, New YorkUsa 245152
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Albion, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0831,916
Aledo, IlUsa 1,591989
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Algona, IaUsa 1,8261,135
Alice, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 292181
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5531,586
Alma, MiUsa 1,096681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,042648
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0731,909
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6631,655
Amherst, MaUsa 13986
Amite, LaUsa 2,0151,252
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Anderson, InUsa 1,188738
Anderson, ScUsa 1,171728
Angelica, NyUsa 512318
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,005624
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5402,821
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7181,068
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8061,122
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,109689
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6541,028
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1442,575
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9621,219
Athens, GaUsa 1,268788
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,366849
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 278173
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8554,881
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Augusta, GaUsa 1,223760
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2312,008
Aurora, IlUsa 1,335830
Austin, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6866,019
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2406,363
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5082,180
AdenYemen 11,2166,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -