Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9445,558
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2665,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0615,631
YaoundeCameroon 9,1845,707
YokoCameroon 9,1315,674
Yarmouth, NsCanada 578359
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6632,276
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5851,607
YanjiChina 10,4436,490
YichangChina 12,0357,479
YinchuanChina 11,1776,945
YiningChina 10,2006,339
YariguiesColombia 3,7832,351
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4791,541
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3811,480
YazdIran 10,2156,347
YakushimaJapan 11,7427,297
YamagataJapan 10,6106,593
YamaguchiJapan 11,3207,034
YokkaichiJapan 11,0806,885
YokohamaJapan 10,9226,787
YonagoJapan 11,1316,917
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5727,813
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6118,458
YeMyanmar 13,6748,497
YolaNigeria 8,8735,514
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3557,056
YurimaguasPeru 5,2303,250
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2725,140
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6495,996
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7806,077
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8822,413
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9703,088
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1481,956
York, PaUsa 437272
Youngstown/ OhUsa 726451
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,8632,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -