Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7717,314
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9528,670
ParanaArgentina 8,1795,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0074,976
PehuajoArgentina 8,6095,350
PergaminoArgentina 8,4095,226
PigeArgentina 8,7955,465
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1235,048
PosadasArgentina 7,7804,834
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6324,743
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2115,102
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6245,359
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78111,671
Port HedlandAustralia 17,51110,882
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9522,456
ParakouBenin 8,0394,995
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6734,146
ParacatuBrazil 6,9734,333
ParanaBrazil 6,4524,009
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7834,837
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0844,402
ParintinsBrazil 5,0933,165
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7803,592
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9614,947
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1304,431
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3093,920
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5854,092
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0854,403
PeixeBrazil 6,3733,960
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4654,018
PicosBrazil 6,1863,844
PiraiBrazil 7,6484,752
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7534,196
PompeuBrazil 7,2534,507
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2634,513
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1563,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7824,836
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5953,477
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1815,084
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2323,873
PosseBrazil 6,6714,145
PlevenBulgaria 7,4724,643
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5624,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1638,801
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6582,273
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2272,006
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Petawawa, OnCanada 698433
Peterborough, OnCanada 633393
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8111,126
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1622,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,254779
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3152,681
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2591,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8511,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9722,468
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4762,781
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5851,606
ParronChile 8,3715,202
Puerto AysenChile 9,6085,970
Puerto MonttChile 9,1675,697
Punta ArenasChile 10,4536,496
PingbianChina 11,9567,429
PeralesColombia 4,0782,534
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8992,423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6742,283
PragueCzech Republic 6,4123,984
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5541,587
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4341,513
PoloDominican Republic 2,5501,584
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3671,471
PichilingueEcuador 4,7422,947
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7522,953
PuyoEcuador 4,7652,961
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8425,494
ParisFrance 5,6823,531
PerpignanFrance 5,9883,721
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,95010,533
Port-GentilGabon 9,2845,769
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9873,099
PotsdamGermany 6,2263,869
PatrasGreece 7,6104,729
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9542,457
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8951,799
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9311,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5151,563
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0851,917
PecsHungary 6,8924,283
PambanIndia 13,6958,510
PuneIndia 12,5167,778
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4949,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4569,605
PadovaItaly 6,4964,037
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3993,976
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0094,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9894,343
PantelleriaItaly 6,9874,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4203,989
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6334,122
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6654,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8204,238
PiacenzaItaly 6,3733,960
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4844,029
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5764,087
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8194,238
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0394,374
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7414,189
PrizziItaly 7,0414,375
PakseLaos 13,7718,557
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8079,201
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7439,162
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7779,183
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6297,848
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1764,459
PatheinMyanmar 13,4488,357
PutaoMyanmar 12,3397,667
PyiMyanmar 13,2368,225
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4628,987
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2838,875
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2001,989
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7335,427
PohangNorth Korea 11,1766,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9356,795
PadidanPakistan 11,4247,099
PanjgurPakistan 11,2076,964
ParachinarPakistan 10,8306,730
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3347,043
PeshawarPakistan 10,8826,762
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8099,203
PilarParaguay 7,6794,772
PiscoPeru 6,1023,792
PiuraPeru 5,2113,238
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9673,708
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2668,865
PoznanPoland 6,4544,011
PrzemyslPoland 6,9584,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3033,295
PortalegrePortugal 5,3633,333
Porto Portugal 5,1913,225
PavelecRussia 7,6094,728
PecoraRussia 7,4224,612
PermRussia 8,0094,977
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4855,273
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8294,244
PjatigorskRussia 8,5515,314
PoronajskRussia 9,4115,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1225,047
Providenja BayRussia 6,4644,017
PskovRussia 6,7954,223
PodorSenegal 6,0583,764
PopradSlovakia 6,8454,254
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9788,065
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6657,870
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1363,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8498,606
Port SudanSudan 10,0986,275
ParamariboSuriname 4,2522,642
PiteňSweden 6,0893,784
PalmyraSyria 9,0075,597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2856,391
PhetchabunThailand 13,5908,445
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5398,413
PhraeThailand 13,3918,321
PhuketThailand 14,4929,005
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4618,986
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8568,610
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0808,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5362,197
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1873,223
PoltavaUkraine 7,6594,760
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3585,194
PradoUruguay 8,5895,337
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6285,361
Palestine, IlUsa 1,379857
Pana, IlUsa 1,459907
Paoli, InUsa 1,212753
Paris, IlUsa 1,356842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9511,212
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9011,181
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8971,800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3121,437
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1551,339
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7702,343
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Peoria, IlUsa 1,486923
Perry, OkUsa 2,2371,390
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 302188
Philo, OhUsa 852530
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6092,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3351,451
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9101,187
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8741,165
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0141,251
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 694431
Plainfield, NjUsa 168104
Plymouth, MaUsa 14691
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7401,081
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3312,070
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8741,165
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,424885
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6711,038
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0432,512
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Port Jervis, NyUsa 252156
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0432,512
Portage, WiUsa 1,430889
Portland, MaineUsa 326202
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0582,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,594991
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0031,245
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5912,231
Princess Anne, MdUsa 479297
Princeton, InUsa 1,411877
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9459
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7831,729
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9622,462
PetaukeZambia 12,1477,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -