Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3656,441
ShkoderAlbania 7,2124,482
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5984,100
SaltaArgentina 7,3534,569
San AntonioArgentina 9,1215,668
San LuisArgentina 8,2785,144
San RafaelArgentina 8,4135,228
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6615,382
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6884,777
SarmientoArgentina 9,6325,985
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,16610,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,15910,041
SalzburgAustria 6,4474,006
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0125,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2495,748
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1425,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4422,139
SaveBenin 8,1215,046
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6004,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0304,369
SalvadorBrazil 6,9234,302
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0845,024
SantaremBrazil 5,1363,192
SantosBrazil 7,6924,780
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4374,621
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6773,528
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3293,933
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0334,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9134,917
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5504,691
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5953,477
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4214,612
São PauloBrazil 7,6364,745
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3934,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5853,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5874,093
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7644,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3094,542
SobralBrazil 5,9183,677
SoureBrazil 5,2083,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4353,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5035,284
SurubimBrazil 6,5744,085
SadovoBulgaria 7,5754,707
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5014,661
SofiaBulgaria 7,4384,622
SiemreapCambodia 13,9558,672
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,035643
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1321,946
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 690429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5782,845
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1371,949
Sarnia, OnCanada 879546
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8931,798
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,173729
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,582983
Scott, SkCanada 3,0381,888
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,117694
Shearwater, NsCanada 802498
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 494307
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8323,003
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8841,171
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4772,161
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2622,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,349838
Summerside, PeCanada 892554
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9261,818
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9351,824
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,119696
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1913,226
SalCape Verde 5,3933,351
SantiagoChile 8,2855,148
SewellChile 8,3505,189
ShanghaiChina 11,8667,374
ShantouChina 12,7987,953
ShenyangChina 10,6846,639
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2992,050
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3282,068
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6532,270
SibenikCroatia 6,8654,266
SplitCroatia 6,9154,297
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1953,849
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8203,617
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4181,503
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4531,525
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4101,498
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4371,515
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4151,501
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5031,555
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4701,535
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4351,513
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3991,491
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3941,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5171,564
San GabrielEcuador 4,5302,815
SalloumEgypt 8,3145,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5015,283
SohagEgypt 9,1555,689
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1665,696
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4622,151
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3986,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2063,856
StrasbourgFrance 6,0533,761
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5932,854
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3352,694
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5095,288
SchleswigGermany 5,9193,678
StuttgartGermany 6,1463,819
SamosGreece 8,0094,977
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7554,819
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9644,949
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1721,971
SiguiriGuinea 6,9064,292
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3362,073
SzegedHungary 7,0004,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7154,173
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0732,531
SagarIndia 12,1977,580
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0036,837
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6469,101
SemnanIran 9,8426,116
ShahroudIran 9,8526,122
ShirazIran 10,3236,415
ShannonIreland 4,8042,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2913,909
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9864,341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2704,518
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4333,998
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5114,046
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1614,450
SigonellaItaly 7,1704,456
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6384,746
SagaJapan 11,4477,113
SaigoJapan 11,0516,867
SakaiJapan 11,1226,912
SakataJapan 10,5606,562
SapporoJapan 10,0896,269
SaseboJapan 11,4737,129
SendaiJapan 10,5906,581
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4267,100
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3577,057
ShinjoJapan 10,5616,562
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2626,998
ShirakawaJapan 10,7296,667
ShizuokaJapan 11,0146,844
SumotoJapan 11,1976,958
SuttsuJapan 10,1536,309
SuwaJapan 10,9146,782
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3265,174
SavannakhetLaos 13,6078,455
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6404,126
SiluteLithuania 6,5694,082
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3654,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7278,530
SalimaMalawi 12,3897,699
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7009,135
SibuMalaysia 15,1819,434
SanMali 7,1314,432
SegouMali 7,0174,360
SikassoMali 7,2024,475
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6559,107
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5462,203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3946,459
SainshandMongolia 10,4616,501
SafiMorocco 5,5633,457
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6463,508
SittweMyanmar 13,0408,103
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5403,443
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5073,422
SaiqOman 11,1996,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5057,149
SurOman 11,3577,057
SialkotPakistan 11,1516,929
SibbiPakistan 11,1516,929
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6794,772
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2783,901
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0918,756
SandomierzPoland 6,8424,252
SniezkaPoland 6,4734,022
SuwalkiPoland 6,7204,176
SzczecinPoland 6,2733,898
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3473,323
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0242,501
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5741,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6299,091
Satu MareRomania 7,0854,403
SibiuRomania 7,2854,527
SulinaRomania 7,6844,775
SadrinskRussia 8,4435,247
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7634,203
SalekhardRussia 7,5514,692
SaratovRussia 8,1115,040
SejmcanRussia 7,8064,851
SelagoncyRussia 8,0775,019
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3225,793
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3425,805
SmolenskRussia 7,1764,460
SociRussia 8,4015,220
SortovalaRussia 6,6794,150
SuntarRussia 8,5135,290
SurgutRussia 8,2265,112
SverdlovskRussia 8,2695,138
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4994,660
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6911,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0355,615
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4288,344
SingaporeSingapore 15,2879,499
SliacSlovakia 6,8004,226
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0686,878
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8466,740
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4383,379
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5983,479
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4593,392
SevilleSpain 5,5713,462
SennarSudan 10,2876,392
ShambatSudan 10,0416,239
ShendiSudan 10,0326,234
StenseleSweden 5,9113,673
StockholmSweden 6,1903,847
StorlienSweden 5,7403,567
SundsvallSweden 6,0233,743
SantisSwitzerland 6,2303,871
SongeaTanzania 12,2567,616
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5368,411
SongkhlaThailand 14,6059,075
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7948,572
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3678,928
SurinThailand 13,7858,566
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7864,838
SokodeTogo 7,9424,935
SfaxTunisia 7,0154,359
SousseTunisia 6,9454,316
SamsunTurkey 8,3665,199
SiirtTurkey 8,9745,577
SivasTurkey 8,5265,298
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1656,317
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0503,138
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8743,029
SarataUkraine 7,6204,735
SarnyUkraine 7,0974,410
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9854,962
SumyUkraine 7,5784,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8686,754
SaltoUruguay 8,1825,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1832,600
Safford, AzUsa 3,4602,150
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 380236
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,586985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8291,136
Salem, InUsa 1,212753
Salem, OrUsa 4,1052,551
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3292,069
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7571,713
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7051,681
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0752,532
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2912,666
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5741,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2882,665
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2512,642
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2472,639
Santuck, ScUsa 1,100684
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,167725
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,282797
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4991,553
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6211,629
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,212753
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0002,485
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0002,486
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9552,458
Selma, AlUsa 1,6691,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8452
Seymour, InUsa 1,212753
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,163723
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8571,776
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1581,341
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0231,257
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0471,272
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,196743
Southport, NcUsa 941585
Sparta, IlUsa 1,547961
Spencer, WvUsa 798496
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8301,137
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6422,263
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6881,049
Springfield, IlUsa 1,498931
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8881,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7264,179
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8501,150
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,584984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,451902
Stamford, CtUsa 168104
State College, PaUsa 493306
State University, MsUsa 1,7481,086
State University, NmUsa 3,2602,026
Staunton, VaUsa 684425
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9151,812
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6911,051
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1872,602
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9261,197
Storrs, CtUsa 9257
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0331,264
Summerville, ScUsa 1,145712
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8522,394
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 413257
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1346,297
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6862,291
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7082,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1912,604
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6863,534
SocotraYemen 11,8707,376
SenangaZambia 11,6087,213
SerenjeZambia 11,9877,449
SeshekeZambia 11,7897,326
SolweziZambia 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -