Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6386,611
BustAfghanistan 10,7886,704
BatnaAlgeria 6,6184,112
BecharAlgeria 6,1783,839
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4674,018
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2643,892
BiskraAlgeria 6,6274,118
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1094,417
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5617,184
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6797,257
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6857,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5807,196
ByrdAntarctica 13,7778,561
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9225,544
BarilocheArgentina 9,1355,677
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5175,293
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,40410,193
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11410,635
BrestBelarus 6,8774,273
BrusselsBelgium 5,7393,566
Belize CityBelize 3,0391,889
BeninBenin 8,2365,118
BohiconBenin 8,1505,065
BermudaBermuda 1,160721
BageBrazil 8,2515,127
BambuiBrazil 7,2964,534
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5114,667
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3253,930
BarcelosBrazil 4,7582,957
BarraBrazil 6,5034,041
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8433,631
BarreirasBrazil 6,5294,057
BelémBrazil 5,2863,285
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3694,579
BelterraBrazil 5,1513,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2603,890
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0595,008
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7124,171
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7844,216
BrevesBrazil 5,2213,245
BurgasBulgaria 7,7194,797
BurundiBurundi 11,1986,959
BatouriCameroon 9,3775,827
Bagotville, QcCanada 819509
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Banff, AbCanada 3,4862,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 852530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7621,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1291,323
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Bonavista, NfCanada 687427
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3771,477
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5701,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8591,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1852,600
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7732,345
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7306,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6566,000
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6646,006
BeijingChina 10,9776,821
BarranquillaColombia 3,3602,088
Benito SalasColombia 4,2422,636
BogotáColombia 4,0422,512
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6164,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4016,463
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2636,377
BaniDominican Republic 2,5331,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5371,576
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4841,544
BahariyaEgypt 8,8175,479
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9245,545
BiarritzFrance 5,6293,498
BordeauxFrance 5,6323,500
BrestFrance 5,2283,249
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3716,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3696,444
BitamGabon 9,3095,785
BanjulGambia 6,1503,821
BerlinGermany 6,2373,876
BrockenGermany 6,1003,791
BokeGuinea 6,4794,026
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3473,944
BudapestHungary 6,8564,260
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8714,270
BangaloreIndia 13,2488,233
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8197,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8307,973
BikanerIndia 11,5517,178
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5079,636
BabolsarIran 9,7006,028
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7526,681
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4565,876
Bandar LengehIran 10,7216,662
BirjandIran 10,4006,463
BushehrIran 10,2636,378
BaghdadIraq 9,4945,900
BasraIraq 9,9386,176
BelmulletIreland 4,7052,924
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8653,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0784,398
BergamoItaly 6,3323,935
BolognaItaly 6,5024,040
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4043,979
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1094,418
BrindisiItaly 7,1904,468
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6824,773
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5154,670
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7116,034
BeirutLebanon 8,8765,515
BenghaziLibya 7,9114,916
BirzaiLithuania 6,7044,166
BitolaMacedonia 7,4044,601
BlantyreMalawi 12,5567,802
BvumbweMalawi 12,5807,817
BintuluMalaysia 15,0749,367
BamakoMali 6,9154,297
Bko-SMali 6,9284,305
BougounMali 7,0464,378
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7713,586
BaitagMongolia 10,1906,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8486,120
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0156,223
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2516,370
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3616,438
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2996,400
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1356,298
BulganMongolia 10,0206,227
BhamawMyanmar 12,6737,875
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7919,192
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1059,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4859,001
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4232,127
BilmaNiger 8,2435,122
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9444,937
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6813,530
BergenNorway 5,4803,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4823,406
BjornoyaNorway 5,6763,527
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7183,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6783,528
BadinPakistan 11,6767,256
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3547,055
BalakotPakistan 10,9156,782
BarkhanPakistan 11,2056,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6392,261
BascoPhilippines 13,0328,098
BialystokPoland 6,7904,219
BejaPortugal 5,3863,347
BragancaPortugal 5,3073,298
BistritaRomania 7,2274,491
BucharestRomania 7,4954,657
BajkitRussia 8,5515,314
BarabinskRussia 8,9395,555
BarnaulRussia 9,2565,752
BerezovoRussia 7,7534,818
BiserRussia 8,0555,006
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6896,021
BogdarinRussia 9,3895,835
BogucanyRussia 8,9215,544
BomnakRussia 9,1895,710
BorRussia 8,4945,278
BorzjaRussia 9,8186,101
BratskRussia 9,1825,706
BelgradeSerbia 7,1104,418
BoSierra Leone 6,9494,318
BontheSierra Leone 6,9214,301
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6984,162
BerberaSomalia 11,4117,091
BusanSouth Korea 11,2847,012
BadajozSpain 5,4283,373
BarcelonaSpain 5,9983,727
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5203,430
BabanusaSudan 9,9906,208
BaselSwitzerland 6,0953,788
BernSwitzerland 6,1193,803
BangkokThailand 13,8828,626
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8618,613
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4728,372
BizerteTunisia 6,7984,224
BalikesirTurkey 7,9444,937
BursaTurkey 7,9824,960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1126,284
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8813,033
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9393,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9393,069
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2843,283
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3283,311
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4413,381
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1072,552
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 445277
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5543,452
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5553,452
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7641,096
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0821,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 861535
Bedford, MaUsa 13986
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7241,693
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6661,035
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2442,637
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1163,800
Bethlehem, NhUsa 334207
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4383,379
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2233,246
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,147712
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9731,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 358222
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,542958
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9702,467
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3781,478
Blacksburg, VaUsa 838521
Blackville, ScUsa 1,180734
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0102,492
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6101,001
Block Island, RiUsa 9559
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7091,684
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6052,240
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6131,003
Boonton, NjUsa 202126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 172107
Bowler, WiUsa 1,449901
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,287800
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9760
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8101,125
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,033642
Brockport W, NyUsa 548341
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,449900
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3401,454
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8891,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8761,787
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7122,307
Buckhannon, WvUsa 736457
Bucyrus, OhUsa 922573
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 596370
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1241,320
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 895556
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,604997
Burlington, VtUsa 397247
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8292,379
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2836,390
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5082,180
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4502,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3217,657
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -