Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8993,666
LuandaAngola 10,2566,373
LuenaAngola 11,0236,850
La PlataArgentina 8,5695,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0484,379
La RiojaArgentina 7,8444,875
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4015,221
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1526,309
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4004,598
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76710,419
LavertonAustralia 16,86210,478
LearmonthAustralia 17,85211,094
LongreachAustralia 16,12310,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,12310,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3859,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,78910,433
LinzAustria 6,5034,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1353,191
LerwickUk 5,1353,191
La PazBolivia 6,4083,982
LavrasBrazil 7,4614,636
LencoisBrazil 6,7364,186
LinharesBrazil 7,4814,649
LondrinaBrazil 7,4754,645
LomBulgaria 7,3554,571
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8881,795
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,273791
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8992,423
Langara, BcCanada 4,6452,886
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7341,077
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2852,041
London, OnCanada 789490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1081,931
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7251,693
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9132,431
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2943,290
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8864,901
LanzhouChina 11,4327,104
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9687,437
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0552,520
LimonCosta Rica 3,6172,247
LarnacaCyprus 8,6705,388
LimassolCyprus 8,6445,372
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6477,237
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0076,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7743,588
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5291,572
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5191,565
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3511,461
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6162,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0613,145
LuxorEgypt 9,2965,776
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4672,154
Laucala BayFiji 12,9418,042
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6024,103
Le MansFrance 5,5703,461
LilleFrance 5,6663,521
LyonFrance 5,9963,726
LambarnGabon 9,4095,847
LastourvilleGabon 9,6255,981
LibrevilleGabon 9,2555,751
LeipzigGermany 6,2313,872
LindenbergGermany 6,2993,914
LamiaGreece 7,6164,733
LarissaGreece 7,5674,702
LemnosGreece 7,7334,806
LimnosGreece 7,7424,811
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9291,820
LabeGuinea 6,6564,136
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2125,103
La CeibaHonduras 3,1531,959
La MesaHonduras 3,2292,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0976,896
LudhianaIndia 11,3717,066
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1154,421
LatinaItaly 6,7804,213
LatronicoItaly 7,0874,404
LecceItaly 7,2294,492
LodwarKenya 11,2436,986
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2188,214
LiepajaLatvia 6,4874,031
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5994,101
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9113,673
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3274,553
LabuanMalaysia 14,8149,206
LuqaMalta 7,2344,495
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1231,941
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9962,483
LashioMyanmar 12,8287,971
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7409,160
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5039,012
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5579,046
LagosNigeria 8,2995,157
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5783,466
LillehammerNorway 5,7313,561
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2386,984
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1854,465
LimaPeru 5,9193,678
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7808,563
LisbonPortugal 5,2523,264
LeninbadRussia 10,1926,333
LevsiRussia 8,1745,080
LungiSierra Leone 6,7834,215
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6404,126
LanzaroteSpain 5,3843,346
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6143,488
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2473,882
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2643,893
LatakiaSyria 8,7655,446
LampangThailand 13,3668,306
LoeiThailand 13,4838,379
Lop BuriThailand 13,7648,553
LomeTogo 8,1555,068
LeemingUk 5,2433,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1353,191
London, EnglandUk 5,4073,360
London-GatwickUk 5,4243,370
LynehamUk 5,2953,290
L’VovUkraine 7,0294,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5334,681
LozovajaUkraine 7,8084,852
LubnyUkraine 7,5464,689
LuckUkraine 7,0674,392
LuganskUkraine 7,9944,967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,608999
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,591989
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1611,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2591,404
Lake City, FlUsa 1,575978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 399248
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2222,002
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9121,188
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5871,608
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,558968
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0221,878
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2151,377
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8021,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9161,812
Larned, KsUsa 2,3311,449
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6671,657
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7552,334
Laurel, MdUsa 480299
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Lawrence, MaUsa 237147
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9891,236
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8281,136
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8821,170
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8741,165
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,290802
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,032641
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,471914
Lewisburg, WvUsa 808502
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6192,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 372231
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8821,170
Lexington, VaUsa 732455
Libby, MtUsa 3,4892,168
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Lincoln, VaUsa 557346
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1591,342
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9021,182
Llano, TxUsa 2,6571,651
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5881,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1052,551
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1022,549
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1202,560
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1031,928
Louisburg, NcUsa 762474
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,216756
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2491,398
Lowville, NyUsa 422262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7451,706
Luling, TxUsa 2,6311,635
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6771,664
Lynchburg, VaUsa 742461
LivingstoneZambia 11,9387,419
LundaziZambia 12,1707,563
LusakaZambia 11,9937,452
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -