Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5286,542
FarahAfghanistan 10,6016,588
FormosaArgentina 7,6064,727
ForrestAustralia 17,88711,115
FrancistownBotswana 12,3107,649
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4013,978
FloraniaBrazil 6,3473,944
FlorestaBrazil 6,4894,032
FlorianoBrazil 6,0793,778
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0004,971
FormosaBrazil 6,7814,214
FortalezaBrazil 6,0223,742
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6154,732
FrancaBrazil 7,2994,536
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6701,659
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3542,084
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2922,046
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0002,486
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2902,045
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9802,473
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4452,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6182,248
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 698434
Fredericton, NbCanada 699434
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5401,578
FayaChad 8,8025,470
FamagustaCyprus 8,6735,390
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8153,613
FarafraEgypt 8,8435,495
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7556,062
FichtelbergGermany 6,3133,923
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0503,759
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4234,613
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7711,722
FaranahGuinea 6,8784,274
FalconaraItaly 6,6964,161
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5344,060
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9724,333
FonniItaly 6,5944,098
FrontoneItaly 6,6574,137
FrosinoneItaly 6,8024,227
FukauraJapan 10,3816,451
FukueJapan 11,5467,175
FukuiJapan 10,9766,821
FukuokaJapan 11,4117,091
FukushimaJapan 10,6566,622
FukuyamaJapan 11,2376,983
FushikiJapan 10,8736,757
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1066,280
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,9628,676
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1768,809
FunchalMadeira 4,9103,051
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1181,938
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8233,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5853,471
FaroPortugal 5,4253,371
FerganaRussia 10,2536,371
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7834,215
FalunSweden 6,0113,735
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4993,417
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0344,993
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3123,301
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,6751,041
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8291,136
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0811,293
Farmington, MeUsa 474294
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7591,093
Farmington, MoUsa 1,577980
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2391,392
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9881,235
Fayetteville, NcUsa 906563
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,519944
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,429888
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4122,121
Findlay, OhUsa 977607
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4982,174
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 995618
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,382859
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7691,721
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8261,135
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6701,659
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9951,240
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0481,272
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,107688
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3891,485
Framingham, MaUsa 15294
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,163723
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1771,353
Franklin, PaUsa 671417
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 543338
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1062,551
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -