Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0985,032
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9064,913
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2805,145
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3026,402
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3074,541
RosarioArgentina 8,2995,157
RichmondAustralia 16,18210,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6199,706
RecifeBrazil 6,6404,126
RemansoBrazil 6,4093,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6843,532
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7064,788
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8054,850
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9034,290
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3782,099
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0091,248
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7141,686
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7171,688
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9272,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Roberval, QcCanada 836520
RuoqiangChina 10,8926,768
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4152,122
RandersDenmark 5,8723,649
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4691,534
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5055,285
RumipambaEcuador 4,7202,933
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1485,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2435,744
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0025,594
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4732,780
RostockGermany 6,0853,781
RhodesGreece 8,1805,083
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4102,741
ReykhólarIceland 4,1092,553
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0832,538
RamsarIran 9,5735,949
RashtIran 9,4785,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9873,099
RadicofaniItaly 6,6234,116
Resia PassItaly 6,3343,936
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6214,114
RivoltoItaly 6,5464,068
Rolle PassItaly 6,4434,004
RomeItaly 6,7284,181
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7184,174
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5834,090
RumoiJapan 9,9896,207
RigaLatvia 6,6214,114
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6604,138
RodriguesMauritius 15,1949,442
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7406,053
RabatMorocco 5,6723,525
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4778,375
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4477,113
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6609,110
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8229,211
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3048,888
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1449,411
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3658,927
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1368,784
RivasNicaragua 3,5572,210
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3827,073
RebolyRussia 6,5614,077
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1245,048
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3616,439
RagaSudan 10,0286,232
RashadSudan 10,2116,345
RenkSudan 10,3586,436
RumbekSudan 10,4806,513
RanongThailand 14,2658,864
Roi EtThailand 13,6568,486
RizeTurkey 8,6425,370
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0696,257
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5894,716
RomnyUkraine 7,5174,671
RovnoUkraine 7,1124,419
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8686,754
RochaUruguay 8,5875,336
Racine, WiUsa 1,319820
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 821510
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5641,593
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,5661,595
Reading, PaUsa 339211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1852,601
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0341,885
Redding, CaUsa 4,1772,596
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0002,486
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0072,490
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,257781
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 602374
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 602374
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 799497
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 524325
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9891,236
Rockford, IlUsa 1,426886
Rockville, InUsa 1,272790
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9131,189
Rome, GaUsa 1,384860
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0741,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1552,582
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9881,857
Royal Oak, MdUsa 407253
Rushville, IlUsa 1,607999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -