Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5814,711
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4394,001
DavisAntarctica 16,47310,237
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34210,155
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13410,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,62210,329
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,30110,129
DhakaBangladesh 12,6067,834
D’UccleBelgium 5,7393,566
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2114,481
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3653,955
DouradosBrazil 7,2524,506
DoualaCameroon 9,0225,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,516942
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4181,503
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8212,374
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,461908
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 877545
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8851,171
DuianChina 11,3617,060
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0804,400
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1796,947
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3801,479
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5171,564
DabaaEgypt 8,5885,337
DakhlaEgypt 9,0305,611
DijonFrance 5,9373,689
DresdenGermany 6,3303,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6832,910
DebrecenHungary 7,0234,364
DalatangiIceland 4,4952,793
DaltonganjIndia 12,3717,688
DarbhangaIndia 12,2067,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2837,633
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2837,633
DumkaIndia 12,4487,735
DwarkaIndia 11,9057,398
DezfulIran 9,8356,111
DublinIreland 4,9633,084
DecimomannuItaly 6,6164,111
DobbiacoItaly 6,4504,008
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6254,739
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0065,597
DagorettiKenya 11,6677,250
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8194,238
DedzaMalawi 12,4027,707
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6036,589
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9276,169
DaweiMyanmar 13,8068,579
De BiltNetherlands 5,7433,568
De KooyNetherlands 5,6863,533
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6833,531
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4198,960
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8639,236
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0939,379
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6523,512
DalbandinPakistan 11,0426,862
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0686,878
DirPakistan 10,7736,694
DroshPakistan 10,7346,670
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5418,414
DohaQatar 10,6306,606
DorohoiRomania 7,2914,531
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1104,418
DudinkaRussia 7,6094,728
DzardzanRussia 7,7414,811
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4546,496
DakarSenegal 5,9823,717
DaruSierra Leone 7,0214,363
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1558,175
DamazinSudan 10,4826,514
DongolaSudan 9,6175,976
DamascusSyria 8,9765,578
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9765,578
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0675,634
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3116,407
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2827,632
DjerbaTunisia 7,0924,407
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8695,511
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0173,118
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0613,145
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7534,818
DonetskUkraine 7,9494,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8656,751
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,274792
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 687427
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3771,477
Danville, IlUsa 1,356842
Darlington, ScUsa 1,005624
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6882,292
David City, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Dayton, OhUsa 1,032642
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6922,294
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8822,412
Decatur, IlUsa 1,439895
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9101,808
Delaware, OhUsa 936582
Delphine, InUsa 1,257781
Denton, MdUsa 407253
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7711,722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8061,122
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4672,155
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0081,248
Detroit, MichiganUsa 951591
Dickson, TnUsa 1,443897
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3282,068
Dixon, IlUsa 1,500932
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Dover, DeUsa 407253
Dover, TnUsa 1,496930
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5181,565
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,557968
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7361,079
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,494928
Durham, NhUsa 237147
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5103,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -