Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4306,482
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8454,253
HuamboAngola 10,7516,681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86510,480
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,77010,421
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78510,431
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9429,907
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6792,286
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8423,009
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 798496
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 814506
Hamilton, OnCanada 698433
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6231,008
Harrow, OnCanada 914568
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6732,282
Hope, BcCanada 3,9142,433
HaikouChina 13,2288,220
HailarChina 9,9156,161
HamiChina 10,5836,576
HetanChina 10,8706,754
HavanaCuba 2,2271,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4881,546
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4771,539
HelwanEgypt 8,8835,520
HurguadaEgypt 9,2575,752
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8152,992
HelsinkiFinland 6,4804,027
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4894,032
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6626,004
HamburgGermany 5,9833,718
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9823,717
HannoverGermany 6,0123,736
HelgolandGermany 5,8313,624
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3153,924
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0505,002
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0961,924
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0184,983
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1425,059
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4062,738
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8377,977
HaifaIsrael 8,9195,542
HaboroJapan 9,9456,180
HachijojimaJapan 11,1536,931
HachinoheJapan 10,3396,425
HagiJapan 11,2957,019
HakodateJapan 10,2356,360
HamadaJapan 11,2246,975
HamamatsuJapan 11,0616,873
HikoneJapan 11,0566,871
HimejiJapan 11,1536,931
HiradoJapan 11,4567,119
HirooJapan 10,0966,274
HiroshimaJapan 11,2657,000
HitaJapan 11,4247,099
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5457,174
HunLibya 7,7764,832
HomboriMali 7,2564,509
HomalinMyanmar 12,5687,810
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5068,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7709,178
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8979,257
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2249,460
HororataNew Zealand 14,8779,245
HyderabadPakistan 11,5807,196
HuanucoPeru 5,6733,525
HelPoland 6,4594,014
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7086,033
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1375,057
HatangaRussia 7,4454,626
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3214,549
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2995,778
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7936,085
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7834,215
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8418,601
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0456,863
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6306,606
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1038,764
HalaibSudan 9,8516,121
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3066,404
HudeibaSudan 10,0046,217
HaparandaSweden 6,1783,839
HarnosandSweden 6,0423,755
HamaSyria 8,8615,507
HassakahSyria 9,0125,600
Hua HinThailand 14,0008,700
HakkariTurkey 9,1135,663
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3393,318
HersonUkraine 7,7534,818
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2344,495
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Hanover, NhUsa 334207
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,494928
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 419260
Hart, MiUsa 1,194742
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11874
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,407875
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5571,589
Hays, KsUsa 2,3011,430
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2922,667
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Helena, MtUsa 3,2342,010
Hemlock, NyUsa 543338
Henderson, NcUsa 762474
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,100684
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0011,865
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7171,067
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,599994
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2291,385
Hightstown, NjUsa 277172
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,463909
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,087676
Holly, CoUsa 2,5831,605
Homer, AkUsa 5,6193,492
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,320820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,414879
Horton, KsUsa 1,9941,239
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5571,589
Hot Springs, VaUsa 763474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,101684
Houma, LaUsa 2,1121,313
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4331,512
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 948589
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,474916
Huron, SdUsa 2,1661,346
HanoiVietnam 13,1148,149
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2528,856
HarareZimbabwe 12,3887,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -