Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6426,613
NeuquenArgentina 8,8995,530
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5765,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5079,015
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9319,900
Nowra RanAustralia 16,26410,107
NuriootpaAustralia 17,21010,695
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8441,146
NatitingouBenin 7,8664,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6674,764
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1015,656
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9885,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8821,170
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0932,544
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,291802
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,359845
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3292,690
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0081,869
North Bay, OnCanada 843524
N’DjamenaChad 8,8805,518
NanchangChina 12,2337,602
NanjingChina 11,8237,347
NanningChina 12,9398,041
NicosiaCyprus 8,6275,361
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0573,764
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5061,557
NegeleEthiopia 11,3907,078
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9988,077
NandiFiji 12,9988,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2923,910
NancyFrance 5,9523,698
NantesFrance 5,4723,401
NiceFrance 6,2593,889
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1833,842
NurembergGermany 6,2383,876
NurnbergGermany 6,2353,874
NaxosGreece 7,9434,936
NanortalikGreenland 2,8081,745
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8701,784
NordGreenland 4,9623,084
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8881,794
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2494,505
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4917,762
New DelhiIndia 11,6537,241
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9174,298
NaganoJapan 10,8486,741
NagasakiJapan 11,5157,156
NagoJapan 12,2217,594
NagoyaJapan 11,0446,863
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2717,625
NaraJapan 11,1306,916
NazeJapan 11,9887,450
NemuroJapan 9,9116,159
NiigataJapan 10,6906,643
NikkoJapan 10,7956,708
NobeokaJapan 11,4817,134
NairobiKenya 11,6667,250
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5045,906
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2996,400
NidaLithuania 6,5474,068
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5058,392
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0248,715
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2147,590
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3047,646
NaraMali 6,7984,224
NioroMali 6,6214,114
NemaMauritania 6,6994,163
NouakchottMauritania 5,8723,649
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2208,837
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3238,900
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6929,130
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4758,995
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5292,193
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5705,325
NiameyNiger 7,7084,790
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8063,608
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0233,743
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4223,370
NawabshahPakistan 11,4947,142
NokkundiPakistan 10,9626,812
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9414,313
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6998,513
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0924,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6886,020
NikolaevRussia 7,6884,778
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0865,646
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9974,969
NizneangarskRussia 9,2515,749
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3195,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7704,829
NovgorodRussia 6,8974,286
NovosibirskRussia 9,0745,639
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0018,700
No. 6Sudan 9,6566,000
NyalaSudan 9,6986,027
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5118,396
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6628,489
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4458,976
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3278,282
NarathiwatThailand 14,7049,137
NigdeTurkey 8,5115,289
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5475,932
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7964,845
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,015631
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,015631
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,369850
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0251,258
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9471,210
New Bedford, MaUsa 13986
New Brunswick, NjUsa 214133
New Castlen, PaUsa 671417
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6901,050
New London, WiUsa 1,416880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0311,262
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0501,274
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8291,136
New YorkUsa 168104
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15596
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 162101
Newark, NjUsa 185115
Newberry, MiUsa 1,256781
Newberry, ScUsa 1,175730
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1981,366
Newnan, GaUsa 1,455904
Newport, TnUsa 1,106687
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1223,804
Norfolk, VaUsa 583362
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1131,313
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2412,635
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2421,393
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3951,488
Norton, KsUsa 2,3601,467
Norwalk, OhUsa 889553
NdolaZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -