Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6446,614
ChlefAlgeria 6,2033,855
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6104,108
CeresArgentina 7,9494,940
ChamicalArgentina 7,9574,945
ChepesArgentina 8,0625,010
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6606,003
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1675,075
CórdobaArgentina 8,0815,022
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0915,028
CorrientesArgentina 7,7334,805
CairnsAustralia 15,5239,646
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,39210,186
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14811,277
CedunaAustralia 17,52910,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16210,043
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,21210,074
Cobar MoAustralia 16,49210,248
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8199,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,69510,996
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7767,939
CharnocksBarbados 3,3362,073
CotonouBenin 8,2365,118
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5814,711
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7584,821
CabroboBrazil 6,4404,002
CaceresBrazil 6,5134,047
CaetiteBrazil 6,8284,243
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5064,043
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0654,390
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5124,668
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5944,719
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2373,875
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1624,451
CaparaoBrazil 7,5154,670
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0294,368
CaratingaBrazil 7,4304,617
CaravelasBrazil 7,3534,569
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7814,214
CarolinaBrazil 5,9303,685
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6594,760
CataguasesBrazil 7,5694,703
CatalaoBrazil 7,0334,371
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3074,541
CaxiasBrazil 5,8743,650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0915,028
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3853,968
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5644,700
ChapecoBrazil 7,8344,868
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1273,807
CipoBrazil 6,7334,184
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9493,697
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2984,535
CordeiroBrazil 7,6484,752
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6734,147
CorumbaBrazil 6,8474,255
CoximBrazil 6,8514,257
CrateusBrazil 6,0433,755
CuiabaBrazil 6,4984,038
CuritibaBrazil 7,7494,815
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3792,100
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1772,596
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2391,392
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3862,725
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3872,726
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8001,119
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Chapais, QcCanada 1,002622
Charlo, NbCanada 897557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 921572
Charlottetown, PeCanada 924574
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Chatham, NbCanada 847526
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7681,720
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,521945
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,515942
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5031,556
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2232,624
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2852,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1761,974
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,119695
Comox, BcCanada 4,1542,582
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6811,666
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2101,995
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5012,176
ChicoChile 9,7396,052
ChillanChile 8,6275,361
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6495,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6084,728
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6305,984
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4475,249
ChangchunChina 10,4206,475
ChangduChina 11,9167,404
ChangshaChina 12,2997,643
ChengduChina 12,0327,477
ChongqingChina 12,1747,565
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6772,285
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7024,165
CamagueyCuba 2,2491,398
CasablancaCuba 2,2061,371
ChebCzech Republic 6,2943,911
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0473,758
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3841,482
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4611,529
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4421,517
CanarEcuador 4,8943,041
CairoEgypt 8,8705,512
CaenFrance 5,4773,404
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7203,554
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4722,779
CocobeachGabon 9,2305,736
CologneGermany 5,9033,668
ChiosGreece 7,9104,915
CorfuGreece 7,3944,594
ConakryGuinea 6,6784,150
CatacamasHonduras 3,1991,988
CholutecaHonduras 3,4122,120
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3648,305
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4597,742
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4597,742
ChahbaharIran 11,1736,943
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7802,970
ClonesIreland 4,8863,036
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8062,987
CorkIreland 4,8503,014
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8513,015
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6294,119
CameriItaly 6,2673,895
CampobassoItaly 6,9034,290
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6394,125
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6704,145
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5564,074
Cape MeleItaly 6,3123,922
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0384,374
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1774,460
CerviaItaly 6,5884,094
CiampinoItaly 6,7424,189
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4784,026
Cisa PassItaly 6,4093,983
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6764,148
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4544,010
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2304,493
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2304,493
ChibaJapan 10,8896,766
ChichibuJapan 10,8866,765
ChichijimaJapan 11,6637,248
ChoshiJapan 10,8476,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8815,519
ChilekaMalawi 12,5567,802
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3267,659
ChitipaMalawi 11,9927,452
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3732,096
ComitanMexico 3,3622,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0148,087
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0896,269
ChoirMongolia 10,2916,395
CasablancaMorocco 5,6233,494
ChindeMozambique 12,8808,003
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7048,516
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0539,354
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7259,150
CondegaNicaragua 3,3762,098
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2268,840
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5157,155
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0156,845
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1906,953
ChhorPakistan 11,6347,229
ChitralPakistan 10,7076,654
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6134,731
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3214,550
CajamarcaPeru 5,3933,351
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2823,282
ChiclayoPeru 5,3733,339
ChimbotePeru 5,6143,489
CuzcoPeru 6,0643,768
CzestochowaPoland 6,6764,149
CoimbraPortugal 5,2463,260
CalafatRomania 7,3244,551
CeahlauRomania 7,3244,551
ClujRomania 7,1914,468
ConstantaRomania 7,6784,771
CraiovaRomania 7,3644,576
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8124,233
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5094,666
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0374,373
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4504,008
Cape UelenRussia 6,2323,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7306,046
CaraRussia 9,0875,647
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8094,853
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8674,267
ChitaRussia 9,6596,002
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6515,997
CokurdahRussia 7,1994,474
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0225,606
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4447,733
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6166,597
CaceresSpain 5,4393,380
CadizSpain 5,5823,469
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6513,512
CordobaSpain 5,6333,501
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9648,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6688,493
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0238,714
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3048,267
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1858,193
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9288,655
ChumphonThailand 14,2188,835
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8074,851
CorumTurkey 8,3365,180
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0396,238
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2976,399
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2043,234
CernovcyUkraine 7,2364,497
ChernigovUkraine 7,3484,566
CarrascoUruguay 8,5895,338
ColoniaUruguay 8,5155,292
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6811,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,546961
Cambridge, MdUsa 407253
Camden, ScUsa 1,111690
Canton, NyUsa 507315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0701,286
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 709441
Caribou, MeUsa 726451
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,529950
Casper, WyUsa 2,8381,764
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0602,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 493306
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 824512
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,147713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,148714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 872542
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,011628
Charlottesville, VaUsa 638397
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,331827
Chazy, NyUsa 452281
Chelsea, VtUsa 335208
Cheraw, ScUsa 984612
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5531,586
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7341,699
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,315817
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,327825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1702,591
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 839521
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7331,699
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,099683
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,084673
Circleville, OhUsa 941585
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Clark, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8431,145
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,368850
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7341,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 826513
Clinton, IaUsa 1,500932
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4243,992
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,087676
College Park, MdUsa 477296
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7851,731
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7371,080
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,122697
Columbus, GaUsa 1,196743
Columbus, InUsa 1,212753
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0301,262
Columbus, OhioUsa 926576
Conception, MoUsa 1,9421,207
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1741,351
Conway, ArUsa 1,8701,162
Conway, ScUsa 993617
Cooperstown, NyUsa 333207
Corning, ArUsa 1,7401,081
Cornwall, VtUsa 344214
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3891,484
Cortland, NyUsa 393244
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1332,568
Covington, LaUsa 1,9581,217
Covington, TnUsa 1,6581,031
Crete, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8911,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5055,906
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5055,906
CaracasVenezuela 3,4282,130
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7472,328
CoroVenezuela 3,2972,049
ChipataZambia 12,2077,586
ChomaZambia 11,9747,441
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6667,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -