Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Groton, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Groton, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Groton, Ct with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7266,665
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8666,752
KhostAfghanistan 10,8756,758
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5066,528
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5337,167
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35811,408
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5964,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0115,600
KandiBenin 7,9384,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,240771
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,242772
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9901,237
Kingston, OnCanada 519323
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9533,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9312,443
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9181,192
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 546339
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5106,531
KashiChina 10,4996,524
KunmingChina 12,6547,863
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1126,284
KhargaEgypt 9,1515,686
KosseirEgypt 9,3745,825
KajaaniFinland 6,4043,979
KuopioFinland 6,4774,025
KuusamoFinland 6,3773,962
KarlsruheGermany 6,0843,780
KasselGermany 6,0483,759
KonstanzGermany 6,1993,852
KumasiGhana 7,8774,895
KalamataGreece 7,7074,789
KerkiraGreece 7,3944,594
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8314,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1691,969
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3022,673
KankanGuinea 6,9714,332
KindiaGuinea 6,7034,165
KissidougouGuinea 6,9784,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0505,002
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9468,045
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9478,046
KeszthelyHungary 6,7834,215
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2582,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6647,870
KotaIndia 11,9467,423
KozhikodeIndia 13,3318,284
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,26210,105
KermanIran 10,5156,534
KermanshahIran 9,5835,955
Khoram AbadIran 9,7286,045
KilkennyIreland 4,9133,053
KingstonJamaica 2,6051,619
KagoshimaJapan 11,6227,222
KanazawaJapan 10,9086,778
KaruizawaJapan 10,8686,753
KatsuuraJapan 10,9276,790
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9476,803
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8586,126
KobeJapan 11,1506,929
KochiJapan 11,3217,035
KofuJapan 10,9386,797
KumagayaJapan 10,8596,748
KumamotoJapan 11,4847,136
KumejimaJapan 12,2817,631
KureJapan 11,2817,010
KushiroJapan 9,9906,208
KutchanJapan 10,1246,291
KyotoJapan 11,1006,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7236,042
KitaleKenya 11,3507,053
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0646,254
KufraLibya 8,6895,399
KaunasLithuania 6,7274,180
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5294,057
KybartaiLithuania 6,6824,152
KarongaMalawi 12,0617,495
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7389,158
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7329,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0669,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8399,221
KuantanMalaysia 15,0129,328
KuchingMalaysia 15,2859,498
KayesMali 6,5044,041
KeniebaMali 6,6334,122
KidalMali 7,2984,535
KitaMali 6,7644,203
KoutiaMali 7,1464,440
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7927,327
KisinevMoldova 7,5114,667
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1066,280
KhatgalMongolia 9,8206,102
KhovdMongolia 9,9866,205
KhujirtMongolia 10,2276,355
KhutagMongolia 9,9526,184
KenitraMorocco 5,6723,525
KalewaMyanmar 12,7377,915
KathaMyanmar 12,6697,873
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2668,865
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1338,161
KengtungMyanmar 13,0348,099
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4587,741
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9127,402
KathmanduNepal 12,0287,474
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2908,880
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7019,135
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5319,030
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4318,967
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2738,869
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4008,949
KanoNigeria 8,3435,184
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0046,838
KarasjokNorway 6,0673,770
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4223,370
KristiansandNorway 5,6933,538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5343,439
KhasabOman 10,8346,732
KarachiPakistan 11,5637,185
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5617,184
KhanpurPakistan 11,3707,065
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2556,994
KororPalau 13,9988,698
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8194,237
KlodzkoPoland 6,5434,066
KoszalinPoland 6,3253,931
KrakowPoland 6,7604,201
KalakanRussia 9,2955,776
KaliningradRussia 6,5524,072
KamenskoeRussia 7,3984,597
KandalaksaRussia 6,4333,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7184,175
KazanRussia 7,9184,920
KemRussia 6,6514,133
KerchRussia 8,0685,014
KhabarovskRussia 9,7116,035
KirenskRussia 9,0335,613
KirovRussia 7,6994,785
KljuciRussia 8,1135,041
KolpasevRussia 8,7305,425
KorfRussia 7,5774,708
KostromaRussia 7,3954,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8314,245
KotlasRussia 7,3804,586
KrasnodarRussia 8,2545,129
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6845,397
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1835,085
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1355,677
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1583,826
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1755,080
KurganRussia 8,5595,319
KurskRussia 7,5954,720
KyraRussia 9,9376,175
KigaliRwanda 11,1676,939
KoldaSenegal 6,3233,929
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8454,254
KosiceSlovakia 6,9304,306
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5917,824
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6856,640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9328,657
KadugliSudan 10,1696,319
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7696,071
KassalaSudan 10,3566,435
KhartoumSudan 10,0476,243
KostiSudan 10,2416,364
KalmarSweden 6,2233,867
KaresuandoSweden 5,9993,728
KarlstadSweden 5,9383,690
KristianstadSweden 6,1253,806
KamishliSyria 8,9985,591
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8358,597
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1238,776
Khon KaenThailand 13,6038,453
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9478,667
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7628,552
KairouanTunisia 6,9134,296
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6845,396
KarsTurkey 8,8325,489
KastamonuTurkey 8,2035,097
KayseriTurkey 8,5055,285
KonyaTurkey 8,3715,202
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5345,924
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3376,424
KinlossUk 5,0443,134
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7214,798
KievUkraine 7,3804,586
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9224,923
KirovogradUkraine 7,6014,723
KlepininoUkraine 7,9194,921
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7054,788
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9884,343
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6934,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,137707
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3952,110
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9381,204
Keene, NhUsa 222138
Kenton, OhUsa 1,006625
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7011,678
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0411,268
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6701,659
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9313,686
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3211,442
Kinston, NcUsa 849528
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0812,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,191740
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,564
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9063,670
KabompoZambia 11,5097,152
KabweZambia 11,9257,410
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9257,410
KafirondaZambia 11,7667,311
KaomaZambia 11,6447,235
KasamaZambia 11,8507,364
KasempaZambia 11,6427,234
KawambwaZambia 11,6487,238
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1877,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -